19 pagesV  1 2 3 4 5 6 > »  
 
REPLY
> Tp-Link Archer C60 - Discussion | [wifirouter]: 450Mb \ s - 867Mb \ s | 4x100Mb
eugenez78
Message#1
30.10.17, 20:16
Visitor
**
[offline]

Group: Active users
Messages 21
Check in: 04.07.11
Samsung Galaxy S7 SM-G930FD

Reputation:-  0  +

Tp-Link Archer C60- discussion »
wifirouter wifirouter: 2.4GHz (450Mbit \ s) - 5GHz (867Mbit \ s) | 4 • 100Mbit \ s | USB: no


Specifications
Interface
4 LAN ports 10/100 Mbps
1 10/100 Mbps WAN port
Buttons WPS / Reset Button
On / off button Wi-Fi
On / off button power supply
Antenna 3 Г— 2.4 GHz antenna
2 Г— 5 GHz antenna
External power supply 12 V / 1 A
Dimensions (WxLxH) 230 Г— 144 Г— 37 mm
PARAMETERS OF WIRELESS MODULE
IEEE 802.11ac / n / a 5 GHz wireless networking standards
IEEE 802.11b / g / n 2.4 GHz
Wireless transmission rate up to 450 Mbps (2.4 GHz)
up to 867 Mbps (5 GHz)
Frequency range (receive and transmit) 2.4-2.4835 GHz
5150-5250 GHz
EIRP (Wireless Power) 13.5 dBm max. (2.4 GHz)
17 dBm max. (5 GHz)
Modes of operation Wireless router
WDS (Four Address)
WDS (AP + APC)
WEP wireless security
WPA / WPA2
WPA-PSK / WPA2-PSK
MAC address filtering
CHARACTERISTICS OF SOFTWARE
QoS (data prioritization) WMM, bandwidth control
WAN Connection Type Dynamic IP Address / Static IP Address / PPPoE /
BigPond / L2TP (Dual Access) / PPTP (Dual Access)
Management Access Control
Local management
Remote control
DHCP DHCP server
DHCP client
Address Reservation
VPN PPTP traffic pass
L2TP
IPSec (AH Head)
IPSec (ESP Head)
Access Control Parental Control
Local control
List of nodes
Scheduled Access
Rule management
IPv4 Protocols
IPv6
Guest network One 2.4 GHz guest network
One 5 GHz guest network

http: //www.tp-link.com.c..60.html#specifications
Firmware
Useful information


Post has been editedAndrewP_1 - 31.01.19, 17:09
Reason for editing: Update for Archer from 60 v2
eugenez78
Message#2
30.10.17, 20:25
Visitor
**
[offline]

Group: Active users
Messages 21
Check in: 04.07.11
Samsung Galaxy S7 SM-G930FD

Reputation:-  0  +

Good day everyone! Tp-Link Archer C60 device. WIFI does not work at a frequency of 5 GHz !!! During the quick setup, WIFI 5GHz is not active, on the screenshot below it is clear that due to the region, it is also not possible to change the region except Moscow. Can anyone come across? The first time I see this)
http://joxi.ru/82QWQVPHjkQXLr
AfonyA31RUS
Message#3
13.11.17, 14:54
a guest
*
[offline]

Group: Users
Messages 1
Check in: 26.01.13

Reputation:-  0  +

all good, mos



Attached images
Attached Image
romas4ka
Message#4
24.12.17, 06:10
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 102
Check in: 14.02.16

Reputation:-  1  +

Hello. I got a Tp-Link Archer C60 router on December 6th of this year. After 3 days, clicks appeared in the router itself. Clicks can be heard even then. When all devices are disconnected. Most clicks are heard when I turn on the computer with the Internet. Clicks these non-permanent. And when there were clicks, then the Internet on cable and on Wi-Fi sometimes works intermittently. Already in the technical support of the company TP-LINK addressed. So there they asked me to connect the router to another computer or even a TV, and they also advised me to replace the cable. Yes, I sense something from this. Although before that, I still had a TP-LINK WR-841N router and there were also clicks in this router - even some other cable connected the LAN socket to the router and the network card slot of the computer itself, but the clicks still did not stop. In Archer C60, the firmware did not change, so it works on the factory firmware. The router is on a table near the monitor and very close to a computer speaker. I can not put the router on because of the short cable. Router ordered in Svyaznoy. I read reviews about this router on the Internet and many recommend updating the firmware to a newer one. Only now no one wrote about the audible clicks in this router
Attached Image
Attached Image

I will try then to update on the firmware that is on the site itself. Third-party firmware is still scary to install and the router is still under warranty.

romas4ka
Message#5
24.12.17, 06:41
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 102
Check in: 14.02.16

Reputation:-  1  +

On the Tp-Link site itself, the same firmware as the factory one is installed. I'll try to install the English firmware better. Rather, the Russian firmware has not been completely fully developed.
Artur_nt.84
Message#6
30.12.17, 01:22
Old resident
*******
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 949
Check in: 11.10.10
Sony Xperia Z3 Compact D5803, D5833

Reputation:-  40  +

Greetings. I would like to know how you c60?
asl70.a
Message#7
30.12.17, 20:06
User
****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 54
Check in: 01.01.16
Honor 8 pro

Reputation:-  4  +

* Artur_nt.84, normally, two computers are connected by wires and two phones via wi-fi, everything works. The only thing my wife has tel. Meizu at a frequency of 5 GHz with interruptions took, at 2.4 norms. I have Honor, everything is ok. Yes, I had to tinker with the settings. There is a "quick setup" in the menu, with its help I could not connect to the provider. I went to the "setting" item, everything turned out there.
Artur_nt.84
Message#8
30.12.17, 21:55
Old resident
*******
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 949
Check in: 11.10.10
Sony Xperia Z3 Compact D5803, D5833

Reputation:-  40  +

* asl70.a,
Thank. I bought it, but have not yet unpacked it.) I live in a private house, I decided to carry out optical fiber. C60 more than 100mbi for wifi gives out?
asl70.a
Message#9
30.12.17, 21:57
User
****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 54
Check in: 01.01.16
Honor 8 pro

Reputation:-  4  +

* Artur_nt.84, I have a provider up to 100mb, so it will no longer issue. 80-90 gives out.
Artur_nt.84
Message#10
30.12.17, 21:59
Old resident
*******
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 949
Check in: 11.10.10
Sony Xperia Z3 Compact D5803, D5833

Reputation:-  40  +

* asl70.a,
Clear. Holiday greetings)
asl70.a
Message#11
30.12.17, 22:00
User
****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 54
Check in: 01.01.16
Honor 8 pro

Reputation:-  4  +

* Artur_nt.84and you too.
romas4ka
Message#12
16.01.18, 10:01
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 102
Check in: 14.02.16

Reputation:-  1  +

Yell. There are absolutely no new firmware for this router. I was looking for firmware on the English-language site, but I did not find it. I reset the router to the factory settings in the web-interface itself, but for some reason the Internet through the router with the factory settings reset to it did work. Usually, after dropping the settings to the factory settings via the router, the Internet stops working, and now it works for me. Then again I reset the router to the factory settings, but already pressing the button on the router itself and the Internet also worked. But after resetting to the factory settings, my web interface hung and I could not configure the router. That is, it didn’t even freeze, but stopped. In the web-interface, I indicate that I have IP dynamic and press save. And after that, the IP address and DNS are reset and you have to reconfigure again, but still the settings were reset. Even the CPU load showed 100%. Only after rebooting the router in the web interface itself was able to configure the router. I did not understand what it was. And the firmware is factory 2016, which is also on the Russian-language site TP-LINK. It is already 2018, and there are still no firmware with corrections. I turn off the router for the night. The router is not yet finalized.
viktorvip
Message#13
17.01.18, 19:25
a guest
*
[offline]

Group: Users
Messages 1
Check in: 27.07.10
Acer beTouch E200

Reputation:-  0  +

Hello
some kind of crap is going on
when trying to configure and connect to the router network cable indicator lights up red
in the end, there is no internet through the Wi-Fi or through the cord
There are no problems when connecting the cord to the computer immediately
asl70.a
Message#14
17.01.18, 19:37
User
****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 54
Check in: 01.01.16
Honor 8 pro

Reputation:-  4  +

asl70.a @ 30.12.17, 20:06*
Yes, I had to tinker with the settings. There is a "quick setup" in the menu, with its help I could not connect to the provider. I went to the "setting" item, everything turned out there.
* viktorvipThe menu has a "quick setup", with its help I could not connect to the provider. I went to the "setting" item, everything turned out there.
P.S. I quote myself.


Post has been editedasl70.a - 17.01.18, 19:38
predator212
Message#15
23.01.18, 16:53
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 127
Check in: 31.01.10
Honor 9

Reputation:-  6  +

Hello
some kind of crap is going on
when trying to configure and connect to the router network cable indicator lights up red
in the end, there is no internet through the Wi-Fi or through the cord
There are no problems when connecting the cord to the computer immediately

Apparently you do not stick there. The cable provider in the Wan blue port is separate. PC cable in any of 4 yellow. further through the web we make the setting 192.168.0.1
After configuration, it is advisable to change the Lan network address to 192.168.1.1. I do not know why, then so advises TP TP-link
predator212
Message#16
23.01.18, 16:59
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 127
Check in: 31.01.10
Honor 9

Reputation:-  6  +

Yell. There are absolutely no new firmware for this router. I was looking for firmware on the English-language site, but I did not find it. I reset the router to the factory settings in the web-interface itself, but for some reason the Internet through the router with the factory settings reset to it did work. Usually, after dropping the settings to the factory settings via the router, the Internet stops working, and now it works for me. Then again I reset the router to the factory settings, but already pressing the button on the router itself and the Internet also worked. But after resetting to the factory settings, my web interface hung and I could not configure the router. That is, it didn’t even freeze, but stopped. In the web-interface, I indicate that I have IP dynamic and press save. And after that, the IP address and DNS are reset and you have to reconfigure again, but still the settings were reset. Even the CPU load showed 100%. Only after rebooting the router in the web interface itself was able to configure the router. I did not understand what it was. And the firmware is factory 2016, which is also on the Russian-language site TP-LINK. It is already 2018, and there are still no firmware with corrections. I turn off the router for the night. The router is not yet finalized.

Looking bad. There are 2 beta firmware fixes problems with PPTP / L2TPAttached fileArcherC60v1_ru-up-ver1-0-0-P1 [20180111-rel59955] _beta.zip(7.78 MB)
Attached fileArcherC60v1_ru20171114 (1) .rar(7.7 MB)

before and after flashing reset to factory settings. change the network address of the router to 192.168.1.1
thread in the profile forumhttps: //forum.tp-linkr...topic.php? f = 402 & t = 9925
On the firmware [20180111-rel59955] _beta.zip, the session lasts for some reason 9h 9min
There are known problems with PPTP / L2TP with providers of Flex and Spidilayn of the Moscow region

Post has been editedpredator212 - 23.01.18, 17:05
predator212
Message#17
23.01.18, 17:25
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 127
Check in: 31.01.10
Honor 9

Reputation:-  6  +

about performance.
100Mbps channel
By 95Mbps cable
on radio 85 jump / 95 recoil
nitron
Message#18
20.02.18, 08:13
a guest
*
[offline]

Group: Users
Messages 1
Check in: 01.11.07
Asus p526

Reputation:-  0  +

Launched PPTP server. , I connect from the laptop from the Internet, the connection happens, but I don’t see my lokalki. Shouldn't the router itself rebuild routes? When adding a route to the manual on the laptop, I ping only the lan of the router itself. And then silence.
Nickolas81
Message#19
26.02.18, 20:10
Not here.
*******
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 966
Check in: 12.04.08
Xiaomi Redmi Note 5 4/64

Reputation:-  46  +

Tell me pzh somebody tried to install the firmwareLEDE. And then I have C60 v1 (EU) on which iptv falls off from the provider on wifi 2.4 GHz. And I do not see any corrections for him, and if so, other corrections and not for him.
P.S. RU not put on EU


--------------------
Do not offend the owners of Lumia, let him continue to believe that he is the best. This diagnosis is not treated
OlegVekhov
Message#20
01.03.18, 17:54
Novice
***
[offline]

Group: Active users
Messages 43
Check in: 06.08.08

Reputation:-  2  +

Good evening

Archer C60 (EN) V2 - who knows how to put LEDE / OpenWRT on it. I found the firmware only for C60 (EU) V2 - it does not get up either through the WEB face, or through TFTP recovery mode.

I also tried to fill it with a regular one for C60 (EU) V2 - it also does not charge, the wrong firmware writes. Can something change in a hex editor?
KOLLIAK95
Message#21
05.03.18, 00:42
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 202
Check in: 04.02.11
Xiaomi Redmi Note 4X Snapdragon 3/32

Reputation:-  24  +

And no one will tell - on the standard firmware udpxy can not be raised?

19 pagesV  1 2 3 4 5 6 > » 


 mobile version    Now: 06/18/19, 09:36