6 pagesV  < 1 2 3 4 5 6 > »  
 
REPLY
> YOTA 4G LTE WLTUBA-115 - discussion | xDSL Modem | 4G LTE modem
Turkish
Message#1
19.08.17, 23:22
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 282
Check in: 24.07.15

Reputation:-  25  +

YOTA 4G LTE WLTUBA-115- discussion
USB: 4G LTE modem
Attached Image

Description
Modem Yota Altair semiconductor WLTUBA-115
Internet for any laptops and computers.
Compact and lightweight modem.
Laconic and strict design. Powerful 3D antenna and swivel USB mechanism. Simple and convenient - no drivers and software.
Additional Images
Attached Image
Attached Image
Attached Image
Specifications
Supposedly 4G (4G is not in Russia :) The name is a marketing ploy)
LTE USB Modem.
There is only a USB plug, the socket is missing!
Useful information
Modem menuhttp://10.0.0.1/- In the connected state, the modem address change menu appears.
Modem menuhttp://10.0.0.1/update- The address through which the firmware can slip the modem. fromWRCV
How to determine the model of your device by serial number
LTE Modem via router
Pigtail sizefromCepokko
Firmware
Firmware from AndreyMoB
Firmware for YOTA S15Laid out here, because the S15 theme is missing.
Altair ALT3800 and ALT6300 Chips Mounted Inside
Attached Image
The Altair ALT3800 Chip is an LTE CAT-4 high-speed broadband kit that supports inbound 150 Mbps and 50 Mbps outgoing communications. The ALT3800 includes a baseband processor, based on an advanced architecture developed by Altair, with SDR support, as well as an RF transceiver and a proven software stack. In addition, the ALT3800 offers a high-performance processor subsystem with embedded Linux user space and applications, equipped with a high-performance pre-integrated stack and Wi-Fi routing drivers.
Main functions.
Baseband processor and RF optimized radio transceiver ICs
CAT-4 150Mbps DL, 50Mbps UL
3GPP Compliance Release 10
FDD and TDD support with real-time transmission
Evolved Multicast Broadcast Service (eMBMS)
Integrated VoLTE with HD voice support
Integrated IMS and OTA-DM
OS drivers – Android, Linux, Win 7 / 8.1, MAC OSX, Chromebook
Altair’s INCA ™ interference cancellation technology

Two RFIC options that support multiple FDD / TDD combinations: Six RF RF ports between 400-3800 MHz(ALT6300)

SAW-less TX operation
Integrated LNAs
Interfaces: USB2.0 HS / OTG, HSIC, SDIO 3.0 host / device, I2S / PCM, RMII, USIM, UART
Winbond W71NW11GC1DW Memory Chip Mounted Inside
Attached Image
1.8VONFI NAND Flash
1Gb of memory
I / O 16 bit
WEC 4XTechnology Node
512Mb LPDDR
4X Technology * 16
130Balls FBGA
Slave. Temperatures: -40 ° C to 85 ° C

DATASHEET:Attached filew71nw11gc1dwcombov3.2.pdf(2.16 MB)

Sim Card Connector TE Connectivity and Plotech Co. Ltd. Installed Inside
Attached ImageAttached Image
TE Connectivity Micro SIM Connector (3FF) Push-Push Type on the Plotech 6 board assembled by the Chinese company Plotech Co. Ltd.
Attached Image

update

��� Windows XP download

sp2 for the driver to work properly





There is no curator in the subject. For questions about filling caps, please contactauto RUin QMS or moderators section through a buttonPictureunder the messages. How to do it right, what would you understand the first time, well describedhere.

Post has been editedTurkish - 14.04.19, 19:01
Reason for editing: How to determine the model of your device by serial number
mrpsycho
Message#22
13.06.18, 11:07
Novice
***
[offline]

Group: Active users
Messages 31
Check in: 05.01.10

Reputation:-  0  +

how to force this device to work in the centos 7 server?

it is stuck, lsusb shows "Bus 003 Device 009: ID 1376: 4e61 Vimtron Electronics Co., Ltd."
and silence.

although, it seems like a network interface like usb0 should appear or something else
Turkish
Message#23
22.06.18, 11:09
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 282
Check in: 24.07.15

Reputation:-  25  +

Beep @ 05.26.18, 20:37*
Correct in the cap, this router does not have wifi

Thank! Corrected. There was a description "Not for ordinary mortals": D
Chip insideAltair alt3800It supports the function of distribution over WiFi, even there is an antenna, and so it is not involved.


--------------------

BB 11 01 B9 0D 00 B4 0E 8A 07 43 CD 10 E2 F9 CD 20 48 65 6C 6C 6F 2C 20 57 6F 72 6C 64 21
Turkish
Message#24
22.06.18, 11:20
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 282
Check in: 24.07.15

Reputation:-  25  +

Mrpsycho @ 06/12/18, 23:07*
it is stuck, lsusb shows "Bus 003 Device 009: ID 1376: 4e61 Vimtron Electronics Co., Ltd."
and silence.

This means the device is defined and working.
Mrpsycho @ 06/12/18, 23:07*
although, it seems like a network interface like usb0 should appear or something else

The modem has a memory chip, there are drivers for automatic installation. On windows you can see how a driver disk appears for a second and disappears. I tried to catch the moment and download the driver. Perhaps there is no driver for your system?

By the way, who has Windows XP and the driver does not get up correctly, you need to update WindowsAttached filekb959765ru.exe(512.86 KB)


--------------------

BB 11 01 B9 0D 00 B4 0E 8A 07 43 CD 10 E2 F9 CD 20 48 65 6C 6C 6F 2C 20 57 6F 72 6C 64 21
mrpsycho
Message#25
23.06.18, 14:20
Novice
***
[offline]

Group: Active users
Messages 31
Check in: 05.01.10

Reputation:-  0  +

* Turkish,
Thanks, but there is no help.

that the modem works - I know. in the next ubuntu, at least with the interface - everything is fine
and in centos - not so much.
Also in pfsense it does not work as it should - the interface is visible, but the settings can not be applied ... the modem does not ping.

in those support appealed, but she is one of the most useless.
write that there should be an addressing of 10.0.0.0/8, and the modem has the address of 10.0.0.1
in fact in Windows I see 172.16.0.0/16 with the address 172.16.0.1

On the Internet, I found that there is still an option 192.168.0.0/24 with 192.168.0.1 ... but this also does not work (

sadness and sadness ....
and of course not happy that this modem does not work in tp link mr3020 router
Turkish
Message#26
24.06.18, 10:21
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 282
Check in: 24.07.15

Reputation:-  25  +

The address is still alphabetic: status.yota.ru, and the standard 10.0.0.1, you can also choose 192.168.0.0 I have a modem defined at 192.168.0.1, there is another 172.16.0.0, read about YOTA LTE in neighboring topics, maybe there will help. In general, I understand you have a server, in theory there need a bunch of permissions to addresses and stuff.

Post has been editedTurkish - 24.06.18, 10:22


--------------------

BB 11 01 B9 0D 00 B4 0E 8A 07 43 CD 10 E2 F9 CD 20 48 65 6C 6C 6F 2C 20 57 6F 72 6C 64 21
mrpsycho
Message#27
29.06.18, 16:15
Novice
***
[offline]

Group: Active users
Messages 31
Check in: 05.01.10

Reputation:-  0  +

having done with the centos 7 system and the 3.10 and 4.x cores - it never started :(

in the end I tried to put centos 6 - all without problems right away.
so I solved my problem.

but sad of course.
DVetaly
Message#28
21.07.18, 00:26
Novice
***
[offline]

Group: Active users
Messages 48
Check in: 25.03.15

Reputation:-  0  +

Tell me who tried YOTA 4G LTE WLTUBA-115 with TP-Link Archer C2 router, and then I choose a router and onthe siteTP-Link only Yota WLTUBA-107 LTE support is declared here and I'm afraid that I will buy a router and the modem will not be detected, or tell me a router with 802.11ac and gigabit links that supports YOTA 4G LTE WLTUBA-115
DimkaBest
Message#29
18.08.18, 10:11
Visitor
**
[offline]

Group: Users
Messages 11
Check in: 18.11.09
HTC 8S

Reputation:-  0  +

Tell me, how to convert this modem to the "only modem" mode? It is necessary to connect to the GU on android 7.1
Turkish
Message#30
28.08.18, 18:26
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 282
Check in: 24.07.15

Reputation:-  25  +

How to transfer this modem to the "only modem" mode?

How to put the fridge in refrigerator mode? : D
I did not quite understand the question. You describe the problem in more detail. This modem works in modem mode.
There are no other modes in the modem! Does the head unit have wifi? Perhaps it should be cut off and the modem will function.

Posted 08/28/2018 6:30 PM:

DVetaly @ 07.20.18, 12:26*
Tell me who tried YOTA 4G LTE WLTUBA-115 with TP-Link Archer C2 router

Search googleLTE modem connection to the routerand focus on the articles where it has already been done! See the Brand router and reviews.


--------------------

BB 11 01 B9 0D 00 B4 0E 8A 07 43 CD 10 E2 F9 CD 20 48 65 6C 6C 6F 2C 20 57 6F 72 6C 64 21
SyncMaster550s
Message#31
29.08.18, 08:38
Visitor
**
[offline]

Group: Users
Messages 10
Check in: 12.07.07
Fujitsu-Siemens Loox N520

Reputation:-  0  +

Has anyone tried to change IMEI from this model (the modem is already untethered from Yota). Fortunately?
In status'e there is a line "DeviceName = Modem YOTA 4G LTE" Does its opsos fire when it is identified?
Turkish
Message#32
29.08.18, 09:21
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 282
Check in: 24.07.15

Reputation:-  25  +

Write in detail what you want to achieve? Try not to use jargon, write everything in your own words, nothing is clear!


--------------------

BB 11 01 B9 0D 00 B4 0E 8A 07 43 CD 10 E2 F9 CD 20 48 65 6C 6C 6F 2C 20 57 6F 72 6C 64 21
SyncMaster550s
Message#33
29.08.18, 11:39
Visitor
**
[offline]

Group: Users
Messages 10
Check in: 12.07.07
Fujitsu-Siemens Loox N520

Reputation:-  0  +

nothing is clear!

What word is not clear? Palit (ie, checks) or OpSoS (mobile operator)?

I want to ensure that the Internet is not blocked (it is reported that this tariff plan is only for mobile phones and tablets).

So I'm wondering if anyone has changed the IMEI of this modem and is that enough or is the operator checking the name of the device?

I tried to start DC Unlocker, he sees the modem, but does not recognize the model.
Turkish
Message#34
30.08.18, 17:44
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 282
Check in: 24.07.15

Reputation:-  25  +

SyncMaster550s @ 08.28.18, 23:39*
What word is not clear?

According toForum Rulesitem4. General rules for creating topics and postsyou violate these very rules, namely n.4.2, P.4.3, P.4.7.1, P.4.11.5
Therefore, I can not answer you at all. I understand everything, but it is not clear to those people who can help you! Not all users like your vocabulary, so they will not rate you correctly!


As far as I remember from chatting with the YOTA manager, the modem uses a sim card with open unlimited access, and they do not block anything. Only SIM cards with tariffs on a smartphone, on a tablet are blocked. On the sim card modem there are no restrictions at all, even on torrents.

It would be silly to pervert with SIM cards of a smartphone and a tablet, because a modem SIM card is not much more expensive and the speed is faster and unlimited. I personally tried the tablet with the tablet rate to connect to the laptop via RNDIS, everything works fine. The speed is really small, and the modem and its unlimited tariff with LTE speed justifies its money.
And then I tried 3G, HSPA + because in that place does not take LTE.

Post has been editedTurkish - 30.08.18, 18:03


--------------------

BB 11 01 B9 0D 00 B4 0E 8A 07 43 CD 10 E2 F9 CD 20 48 65 6C 6C 6F 2C 20 57 6F 72 6C 64 21
ipando
Message#35
02.09.18, 12:31
Visitor
**
[offline]

Group: Users
Messages 12
Check in: 17.11.14
Xiaomi Redmi 4X 3/32

Reputation:-  0  +

The modem is no longer detected in routers. in the so-called those support, yota was sent by the forest and told to buy a new one.
The quality of the work itself does not need advertising. question whether it makes sense to try to buy a modem of some other company and use it with a sim card or no effect will not be easier to buy another modem and put up with it?
Turkish
Message#36
03.09.18, 15:57
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 282
Check in: 24.07.15

Reputation:-  25  +

I will clearly say that I put the sim card from the modem inInternet center YOTAIt works fine, and now I have a sim card in my smartphone with LTE support, everything works fine. I think the modem sim card is not blocked at all in other devices.
I want to add that the modem of some other company, except for cellular operators, was not found on sale, if ordered.

Post has been editedTurkish - 03.09.18, 16:00


--------------------

BB 11 01 B9 0D 00 B4 0E 8A 07 43 CD 10 E2 F9 CD 20 48 65 6C 6C 6F 2C 20 57 6F 72 6C 64 21
Kirill4191
Message#37
10.09.18, 16:05
a guest
*
[offline]

Group: Users
Messages 7
Check in: 29.07.12

Reputation:-  0  +

Has anyone managed to run on windows xp sp 3?
Turkish
Message#38
12.09.18, 20:53
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 282
Check in: 24.07.15

Reputation:-  25  +

Kirill4191 @ 09/10/18, 04:05*
Has anyone managed to run on windows xp sp 3?

I threw in a hat at the very endupdate for Windows XP sp2 for proper operation of the driver


--------------------

BB 11 01 B9 0D 00 B4 0E 8A 07 43 CD 10 E2 F9 CD 20 48 65 6C 6C 6F 2C 20 57 6F 72 6C 64 21
Kirill4191
Message#39
13.09.18, 18:10
a guest
*
[offline]

Group: Users
Messages 7
Check in: 29.07.12

Reputation:-  0  +

Hello, tell me, please, I need to reboot this modem without physically removing it from the USB port in order for the ip address to change, did anyone come across this?
I read that AT commands will solve my problem, but they are written everywhere for huawei \ zte modems, but what about yota?
Turkish
Message#40
13.09.18, 20:38
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 282
Check in: 24.07.15

Reputation:-  25  +

Kirill4191 @ 09/13/18, 06:10*
to change the ip address

And in the status to see the address?http://10.0.0.1/


--------------------

BB 11 01 B9 0D 00 B4 0E 8A 07 43 CD 10 E2 F9 CD 20 48 65 6C 6C 6F 2C 20 57 6F 72 6C 64 21
Kirill4191
Message#41
14.09.18, 00:31
a guest
*
[offline]

Group: Users
Messages 7
Check in: 29.07.12

Reputation:-  0  +

Turkish @ 09/13/18, 20:38*
And in the status to see the address?http://10.0.0.1/

Sorry, apparently did not understand me. I can see it, but that will not change it. The goal is to change the external (white) ip.
Yota
 

6 pagesV  < 1 2 3 4 5 6 > » 


 mobile version    Now: 05/26/19, 14:21