2 pagesV  1 2 > »  
 
REPLY
> TP-Link TL-WA801ND - firmware | Wi-Fi Router: 300Mb \ s | 1x100Mb | not
TEL2010
Message#1
11.03.17, 15:04
Novice
***
[offline]

Group: Active users
Messages 31
Check in: 24.12.14
Samsung Galaxy S3 GT-I9300

Reputation:-  0  +

TP-Link TL-WA801ND- firmware »
Wi-Fi Router: 2.4GHz (300Mbit \ s) | 1 • 100Mbit \ s | USB: no


Attached Image

Description
Wireless transmission rate up to 300 Mbps
Supports multiple operating modes: Access Point, Client, Universal / WDS Repeater, Wireless Bridge
Supports quick setup of a secure connection with WPA encryption with one touch of the WPS button
Supports power over an Ethernet cable (PoE) over a distance of 30 m to install the device in hard-to-reach places.
Additional Images
Attached Image
Specifications
Technical specifications TP-Link TL-WA801ND Summary: wireless standard: IEEE 802.11 b / g / n • connection interface: - • connection speed: 300 Mbit / s Wireless standard 802.11 b / g / n Wi-Fi maximum connection speed 300 Mbit / s Connection interface (LAN port) no Information security WPA / WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK Transmitter power 20 dBm Antenna type external Number of antennas 2 Antenna gain 4 dBi FireWall NAT There is a DHCP server Dynamic DNS support is the Demilitarized Zone (DMZ) there is a Web interface there is SN Support MP no Power over Ethernet cable (PoE) there is Bridge mode there Dimensions 174x120x29 mm


There is no curator in the subject. For questions about filling caps, please contactauto RUin QMS or moderators section through a buttonPictureunder the messages. How to do it right, what would you understand the first time, well describedhere.
TEL2010
Message#2
11.03.17, 15:13
Novice
***
[offline]

Group: Active users
Messages 31
Check in: 24.12.14
Samsung Galaxy S3 GT-I9300

Reputation:-  0  +

Hello, who came across the firmware of this device ... I got a used TP-Link TL-WA801ND_V2, the firmware from Mikrotik routeros 6.27 was installed on it, the password to the web face is impossible, the password is not known, the reset does not help, I decided to flash it .. I found a firmware dump on the Internet ... the firmware did not start .. I wait for advice ... thanks
shtkd
Message#3
12.07.17, 11:38
User
****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 83
Check in: 29.01.16
Xiaomi Redmi Note 2

Reputation:-  9  +

TEL2010 @ 11.03.17, 14:13*
Hello, who came across the firmware of this device ... I got a used TP-Link TL-WA801ND_V2, the firmware from Mikrotik routeros 6.27 was installed on it, the password to the web face is impossible, the password is not known, the reset does not help, I decided to flash it .. I found a firmware dump on the Internet ... the firmware did not start .. I wait for advice ... thanks

two bulbs and silence?

then the iron version did not fit — look under your h \ w ver.
Here is the dump for WA801ND ver 2.1
poppy at 0x0001fc00
pin 0x0001fe00

replace with yours. good luck

Attached files

Attached filewa801nd-21-full.rar(2.97 MB)


--------------------
lingva latina non penis canis est
Billtm
Message#4
13.07.17, 10:44
Novice
***
[offline]

Group: Active users
Messages 40
Check in: 05.02.13
Fly Energie IQ440

Reputation:-  0  +

In version V2 there are SNMP withlatest firmware 150422
On version V1 rolled DD-WRTdd-wrt.v24 SP1.r21061.2013-04-24
whallo
Message#5
15.08.17, 13:45
User
****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 62
Check in: 09.08.13
LG G3 S

Reputation:-  3  +

Not sure whether to ask this question. The point is this: at work there is this router, the provider Telemir. When connected to a waffle, it throws every couple of minutes to the page "registration in the network of telemir". Can it be solved independently or only through the provider?
elexey29
Message#6
28.08.17, 05:16
a guest
*
[offline]

Group: Users
Messages 6
Check in: 10.02.10

Reputation:-  0  +

Not sure whether to ask this question. The point is this: at work there is this router, the provider Telemir. When connected to a waffle, it throws every couple of minutes to the page "registration in the network of telemir". Can it be solved independently or only through the provider?

Wireless - Wireless settings - Operation Mode: Bridge with AP
elexey29
Message#7
31.08.17, 22:15
a guest
*
[offline]

Group: Users
Messages 6
Check in: 10.02.10

Reputation:-  0  +

There is an access point wa801nd v4. What packages are needed in OpenWrt to connect to the "rural wifi" from Rostelecom?
vovan26_
Message#8
31.08.17, 22:27
Guru
*********
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 3322
Check in: 15.06.16

Reputation:-  389  +

* elexey29,
All packages are there, client mode.


--------------------
The desire to get an answer implies the ability to formulate a question. (I.V. Stalin)
I do not answer general questions in a personal, ask it on the forum.
Linux OS Debian
elexey29
Message#9
31.08.17, 22:41
a guest
*
[offline]

Group: Users
Messages 6
Check in: 10.02.10

Reputation:-  0  +

All packages are there, client mode.

Wpad, there is support for wpa 2 enterprise, but rtwifi does not see: blush: 4 MB flash drive, openwrt current-current breaks)
vovan26_
Message#10
01.09.17, 00:20
Guru
*********
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 3322
Check in: 15.06.16

Reputation:-  389  +

* elexey29,
https://habrahabr.ru/post/128451/


--------------------
The desire to get an answer implies the ability to formulate a question. (I.V. Stalin)
I do not answer general questions in a personal, ask it on the forum.
Linux OS Debian
elexey29
Message#11
01.09.17, 07:42
a guest
*
[offline]

Group: Users
Messages 6
Check in: 10.02.10

Reputation:-  0  +

vovan26_, thank.
I probably unequally asked the question. The firmware is built with LuCI and works great as a client with wpa 2 personal networks, for example. But the Rostelecom point with wpa 2 enterprise does not see.
vovan26_
Message#12
01.09.17, 12:25
Guru
*********
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 3322
Check in: 15.06.16

Reputation:-  389  +

* elexey29,
It is scanned, but when using wpa 2 enterprise is not connected?
They have a paid connection and authentication is in progress.


--------------------
The desire to get an answer implies the ability to formulate a question. (I.V. Stalin)
I do not answer general questions in a personal, ask it on the forum.
Linux OS Debian
elexey29
Message#13
01.09.17, 15:45
a guest
*
[offline]

Group: Users
Messages 6
Check in: 10.02.10

Reputation:-  0  +

vovan26_ @ 09/01/17, 12:25*
It is scanned, but when using wpa 2 enterprise is not connected?

She is not in the list of available TD.

vovan26_ @ 09/01/17, 12:25*
They have a paid connection

Now it's free, you only need to register in lx :)
Dr.Johns
Message#14
24.09.17, 08:44
a guest
*
[offline]

Group: Users
Messages 1
Check in: 08.07.13

Reputation:-  0  +

People, throw off any alternative firmware for wa801nd v4. It is very necessary that the router would raise DHCP via Wi-Fi, the native does not know how

Post has been editedDr.Johns - 24.09.17, 08:46
5d144
Message#15
01.12.17, 15:37
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 377
Check in: 19.02.07

Reputation:-  5  +

TEL2010 @ 11.03.17, 15:13*
firmware from Mikrotik routeros 6.27


And how did she get there? Rummaged all the Internet, everyone writes that it is impossible to deliver. If anyone knows how to teach! It is more convenient for me to work on a microte than on a tlink or ddwrt

Posted 12/01/2017 at 15:41:

Several points and routers were overwhelmed, because of the glitches replaced by microtics.


--------------------
IPAQ3970>QTEK S200>QTEK S9100>glofiish x800>HTC3700<HTC desire HD>Motorola Photon 4g>HTC 600DS + HTC 609D>HTC 802W + HTC 802D>HONOR8
kolag
Message#16
04.12.17, 10:31
Visitor
**
[offline]

Group: Active users
Messages 16
Check in: 03.09.17
Xiaomi Redmi 4X 3/32

Reputation:-  0  +

Tell me please, if anyone knows.))
Why the light with a lock is burning then green is red.
The device operates in repeater mode.
i am zxmn
Message#17
02.01.18, 23:17
a guest
*
[offline]

Group: Users
Messages 8
Check in: 22.01.13

Reputation:-  0  +

Please tell me what mode is needed in my case?
I connect to the provider by wi-fi. At the moment, the laptop is connected, And the laptop is already distributing the Internet to the rest of the "gadgets". The binding goes to the poppy address. I want to replace the laptop with the discussed piece of iron (take by wi-fi and distribute by wi-fi). The provider does not mind, only the user should be engaged in setting. Which mode should I choose?

Also interested in the question on the menu is a piece of iron: do all of the muzzle pages switch for 15-30 seconds for so long?
Sp_BoB
Message#18
10.01.18, 17:35
Visitor
**
[offline]

Group: Active users
Messages 25
Check in: 02.07.15
Apple iPhone 5s

Reputation:-  2  +

Good evening, there is for this beast (tl-wa801nd v2.1) alternative firmware? stock does not work correctly. Thank!
vovan26_
Message#19
10.01.18, 18:03
Guru
*********
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 3322
Check in: 15.06.16

Reputation:-  389  +

* Sp_BoB,
https://wiki.openwrt.org/toh/tp-link/tl-wa801nd
https: //downloads.lede...argets/ar71xx/generic/

Post has been editedvovan26_ - 10.01.18, 18:06


--------------------
The desire to get an answer implies the ability to formulate a question. (I.V. Stalin)
I do not answer general questions in a personal, ask it on the forum.
Linux OS Debian
Minns
Message#20
12.01.18, 23:05
unprecedented
*******
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 972
Check in: 20.02.10
Nokia N-Gage

Reputation:-  116  +

People help the repeater with this firmware to set up LEDE Reboot 01/17/4 r3560-79f57e422d / LuCI lede-17.01 branch (git-17.290.79498-d3f0685)

This is what I have set up with a custom, already for the 4th hour I am trying to do something, at least throw it away: sveta:


--------------------
Samsung R 210 / Samsung D 410 / Siemens M65 / Moto E398 / Nokia N Gage / Nokia 3230 / Samsung i710 / HTC Sensation X X / GT I9103 / Defy + / Blackberry Playbook 64gb / Asus VR 2 / Asus Memopad FHD / Motorola Droid Razr HD / Meizu M2 Note / Kyocera Duraforce
vovan26_
Message#21
13.01.18, 08:37
Guru
*********
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 3322
Check in: 15.06.16

Reputation:-  389  +

Minns @ 01/13/18, 01:05*
This is what I have set up with a custom, already for the 4th hour I am trying to do something, at least throw it away: sveta:

Yandex>openwrt setup repeater


--------------------
The desire to get an answer implies the ability to formulate a question. (I.V. Stalin)
I do not answer general questions in a personal, ask it on the forum.
Linux OS Debian

2 pagesV  1 2 > » 


 mobile version    Now: 04/18/19, 15:49