117 pagesV  1 2 3 4 5 6 > »  
 
REPLY
> Huawei E5573 (E5573Bs-320: Beeline E5573, Megaphone MR150-3; E5573s-156: MTS 8210FT) - Firmware | [firmware] Talk firmware
unlochka
Message#1
22.01.16, 22:01
Guru
*********
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 2821
Check in: 08.01.13

Reputation:-  616  +

FirmwareHuawei E5573
Discussion » | Firmware »

Attached Image

Attention!
  • Flash your devices with firmwarestrictlyunder your version of the device (see all the letters and numbers in the model name), otherwise you can get"brick"!!!
  • Dear Yota users, if possible, read this topic before asking:Bypass Internet distribution restrictions Yota

Modifications
  • E5573Bs-320
  • Beeline E5573
  • Megaphone MR150-3
  • E5573s-156
  • MTS 8210FT
  • E5573s-320
  • MTS 8210F
  • E5573Cs-322

Drivers
Firmware


E5573Bs-320 (Beeline E5573, Megaphone MR150-3)
E5573s-156 (MTS 8210FT)
E5573s-320 (MTS 8210F)

E5573Cs-322(Huawei)

Useful


Post has been editedstp101 - 23.11.18, 14:25
Reason for editing: Installing modified firmware and modified interface for Huawei E5573Cs-322 (MTS 8214F)
brizx
Message#2
24.01.16, 16:34
gubit lГјdei ne pivo
*******
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 915
Check in: 24.09.12
Neo N003

Reputation:-  60  +

"In the archive, two firmware 1_ transition to unlock, after its installation, unlock the AT-command
AT ^ NVWREX = 8268,0,12,1,0,0,0,2,0,0,0, A, 0,0,0 and after that 2_ working firmware is installed. "

I want to change the modem myself ... in order not to make a brick, how do I need to act to unlock the modem for the work of not only the Beeline operator? -
1. connect the modem to the BB via USB with a SIM card or bez \ difference?
2. turn on the modem with the button?
3. run the transient firmware and everything is in order ..
4. Enter AT commands (and how to enter AT commands?)
5. Run the working firmware and .. all?
I ask in detail the process of firmware for neznayki.


--------------------
FreeLander PD 10 3G, Cube 10 "U30GT 32Gb, JiaYu G2H (MTK6577) 1Gb, JiaYu G3 MTK6589 (4x1.5GHz), Neo N003 2 \ 32, Pipo M9 PRO 3G, POLYUS refrigerator, vacuum cleaner" ROCKET ", camera" FED-5 OL ", box Siberian 1986 gv.
unlochka
Message#3
24.01.16, 18:13
Guru
*********
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 2821
Check in: 08.01.13

Reputation:-  616  +

I want to change the modem myself ... in order not to make a brick, how do I need to act to unlock the modem for the work of not only the Beeline operator? -
1. connect the modem to the BB via USB with a SIM card or bez \ difference?
2. turn on the modem with the button?
3. run the transient firmware and everything is in order ..
4. Enter AT commands (and how to enter AT commands?)
5. Run the working firmware and .. all?
I ask in detail the process of firmware for neznayki.


1. do without a sim card
2. You can turn on the modem in advance and before connecting (button)
3. Run the firmware and at the beginning of the firmware will request the Flash Cod to calculate it on your IMEI herethis program. At the end of the firmware, click OK.
4. to enter commands there are a lot of different programs, for exampledownload DC-unlockerIn this program, your router will be determined after clicking the button with a magnifying glass.
Attached Image

As a sample, look at the picture under the spoiler on the example of another modem, in principle there is indicated where to enter the command, but you will have another one from the manual.
5. Yes, launch the working firmware and click OK when finished.

and all

P.S. The FAQ section (FAQ) has been added to the header - read it if you have any questions!

Post has been editedunlochka - 24.01.16, 18:30
brizx
Message#4
24.01.16, 20:13
gubit lГјdei ne pivo
*******
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 915
Check in: 24.09.12
Neo N003

Reputation:-  60  +

/// waited, waited, and my hands itched, everything was done after reading Carefully .. (plus for the answer)
now I don’t understand how to change the web interface again using a transitional or ... please tell me ..
.. even some people open ports (do I need it or not?)

Post has been editedbrizx - 24.01.16, 20:17


--------------------
FreeLander PD 10 3G, Cube 10 "U30GT 32Gb, JiaYu G2H (MTK6577) 1Gb, JiaYu G3 MTK6589 (4x1.5GHz), Neo N003 2 \ 32, Pipo M9 PRO 3G, POLYUS refrigerator, vacuum cleaner" ROCKET ", camera" FED-5 OL ", box Siberian 1986 gv.
unlochka
Message#5
24.01.16, 20:42
Guru
*********
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 2821
Check in: 08.01.13

Reputation:-  616  +

now I don’t understand how to change the web interface again using a transitional or ... please tell me ..



And why do you want to change it? If you have a biline, keep in mind that it is possible to send any USSD requests, but not on other firmware!
If you still want to change, it depends on what you want to install, you can install universal from Huawei without a transition ...
In general, everything is in the cap if you carefully read ...
brizx
Message#6
24.01.16, 21:26
gubit lГјdei ne pivo
*******
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 915
Check in: 24.09.12
Neo N003

Reputation:-  60  +

leave Beeline. about ports, some open AT teams, superficially combed the topic .. I need it? or on the fact that now iron eats all sims, then we can and should stop at this?

Post has been editedbrizx - 24.01.16, 21:26


--------------------
FreeLander PD 10 3G, Cube 10 "U30GT 32Gb, JiaYu G2H (MTK6577) 1Gb, JiaYu G3 MTK6589 (4x1.5GHz), Neo N003 2 \ 32, Pipo M9 PRO 3G, POLYUS refrigerator, vacuum cleaner" ROCKET ", camera" FED-5 OL ", box Siberian 1986 gv.
unlochka
Message#7
24.01.16, 21:34
Guru
*********
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 2821
Check in: 08.01.13

Reputation:-  616  +

or on the fact that now iron eats all sims, then we can and should stop at this?


I think it is better to stop so as not to screw up something! The main thing now is that he is "omnivorous" - use and do not bathe: D
brizx
Message#8
24.01.16, 22:02
gubit lГјdei ne pivo
*******
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 915
Check in: 24.09.12
Neo N003

Reputation:-  60  +

fine. wait and we will gather mind ..


--------------------
FreeLander PD 10 3G, Cube 10 "U30GT 32Gb, JiaYu G2H (MTK6577) 1Gb, JiaYu G3 MTK6589 (4x1.5GHz), Neo N003 2 \ 32, Pipo M9 PRO 3G, POLYUS refrigerator, vacuum cleaner" ROCKET ", camera" FED-5 OL ", box Siberian 1986 gv.
Ahtollka
Message#9
28.02.16, 19:20
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 128
Check in: 10.02.10

Reputation:-  5  +

Hello!
flashed modemE5573s-156 (MTS 8210FT)
put it on himHuawei E5573s-156 Update Router Firmware Update 21.180.99.07.00
I took out the battery, made a cut on the button inside, connected to the computer and it is connected to the COM port, I can send commands to it, retrieve the data, but as a network card it does not appear and there is no Internet itself

Sewed it so that it was possible to untie it from the provider, napsiano that this can not be done with the MTS firmware ...
tell me how to fix ??

Attached images
Attached Image


Post has been editedAhtollka - 28.02.16, 19:22
unlochka
Message#10
28.02.16, 19:37
Guru
*********
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 2821
Check in: 08.01.13

Reputation:-  616  +

AHTOLLlKA @ 02.28.2016, 19:20*
flashed the modem E5573s-156 (MTS 8210FT)
Put on it the firmware of the router Huawei E5573s-156 Update 21.180.99.07.00



This is a transition firmware, it is to send an unlock command to the router! send it and sew after that working and you will be happy.
Read the instructions in the header carefully.
Ahtollka
Message#11
28.02.16, 21:01
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 128
Check in: 10.02.10

Reputation:-  5  +

Unlochka @ 02.28.2016, 22:37*
This is a transition firmware, it is to send an unlock command to the router! send it and sew after that working and you will be happy.
Read the instructions in the header carefully.


it is defined as MODEM, it is impossible to connect to COM ports, nothing changes after a button resets

what can be done??

Attached images
Attached Image
unlochka
Message#12
28.02.16, 21:25
Guru
*********
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 2821
Check in: 08.01.13

Reputation:-  616  +

AHTOLLlKA @ 02.28.2016, 21:01*
it is defined as MODEM, it is impossible to connect to COM ports, nothing changes after a button resets

what can be done??



I do not understand the question. What do you want to do?
I wrote, flash the firmware ...
Ahtollka
Message#13
28.02.16, 21:31
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 128
Check in: 10.02.10

Reputation:-  5  +

The modem is now defined as devices that are highlighted in the screenshot above, I cannot connect to any COM port, the divers are installed from the header
I tried to reset with a button on a modem, does not help, is defined as a modem and a couple of COM devices with which I can not do anything, how to reach the modem
I reshuffled it initially on the firmware, rebooted it, then it became determined like this, after reset'i the same picture, I beg you to tell where to dig
unlochka
Message#14
28.02.16, 21:57
Guru
*********
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 2821
Check in: 08.01.13

Reputation:-  616  +

AHTOLLlKA @ 02.28.2016, 21:31*
I reshuffled it initially on the firmware, rebooted it, then it became determined like this, after reset'i the same picture, I beg you to tell where to dig



Have you tried running a working firmware?
Ahtollka
Message#15
28.02.16, 22:08
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 128
Check in: 10.02.10

Reputation:-  5  +

I didn’t have time, I had to leave, disconnected the modem, came back, connected and that's how it is determined, intermediate firmware hangs on it, how to change it or even get to the terminal (to AT commands) I still have no idea what to do?
Bolt_m48
Message#16
29.02.16, 13:33
a guest
*
[offline]

Group: Users
Messages 5
Check in: 27.03.10
HP iPAQ hx2190

Reputation:-  0  +

Good day.
In general, I got E5573s-156 unlocked
Modem found: E5573s-156
Model: Huawei E5573 (untested)
IMEI: 866958020237246
Serial No: N3Y7S15909003482
Firmware Version: 21.200.07.00.00
Dashboard Version: WEBUI_17.100.09.03.143
SIM lock status: Unlocked
Attempts to enter the code: 0 (left unblocking attempts: 10)

For unlock, may require firmware change, check tutorial or contact support


AT teams do not all work
Do I need to activate the firmware again to activate them?
Well, on the interface, the question is, is it possible to fill in another, not MTS? By the way, when connected, it writes that there are updates, I did not click anywhere :-) for every fireman.
Bolt_m48
Message#17
29.02.16, 14:03
a guest
*
[offline]

Group: Users
Messages 5
Check in: 27.03.10
HP iPAQ hx2190

Reputation:-  0  +

Domovoj @ 02.29.2016, 17:37*
And which particular AT commands do you need?

Yes, it seems to be none, but suddenly I will become so well-rounded that they will be needed. Let them be completely unlocked.
Ahtollka
Message#18
29.02.16, 20:08
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 128
Check in: 10.02.10

Reputation:-  5  +

People, hello, help is very necessary

there are devices
HUAWEI Mobile Connect - 3G PC UI Interface
HUAWEI Mobile Connect - 3G Application Interface

and modem
HUAWEI Mobile Connect - 3G Modem

the modem does not give out any information, I cannot interrogate; I cannot connect to any port via telnet, they are supposedly busy, I checked the software - no one uses ports

I tried to hold down the rezet + power button, the buttons blinked both, but I don’t know what to do next, is defined as an unknown device

Can the driver put others? I put from the cap ..
Ahtollka
Message#19
29.02.16, 20:26
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 128
Check in: 10.02.10

Reputation:-  5  +

Domovoj @ 02.29.2016, 23:18*
Download the last diskey unlocker and poll them.
maybe the modem is in firmware mode


Thanks, help, data received, now it is after an intermediate firmware, I need to unlock it into all operators, the code has already been purchased, what AT command do this ?? Or is it already in the web interface?
Sergey Spol
Message#20
02.03.16, 22:04
Penguin Lift
*********
[offline]

Group: Honorary Gameday
Messages 2009
Check in: 04.03.08
LeEco Le Pro 3 4GB

Reputation:-  220  +

Tell me, how on the MTS-ovsky E5573S-156 turn off WiFi and use only over the wire?
What kind of WEBUI is needed for this? Now there is a Huawei E5573s Update WEBUI 17.100.11.00.03 where it did not poke - Wifi does not turn off.
Rukosuev
Message#21
18.03.16, 07:12
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 171
Check in: 08.05.09

Reputation:-  5  +

Asked here atdiscussions, can anyone help solve the problem?
Huawei
 

117 pagesV  1 2 3 4 5 6 > » 


 mobile version    Now: 04/30/19 9:51 PM