77 pagesV  < 1 2 3 4 5 6 > »  
 
THEME IS CLOSED
> Stupid PDA programming questions | Ask, answer, share tips
Johnny P
Message#1
21.03.10, 13:47
The Dark Knight
*********
[offline]

Group: Honorary Gameday
Messages 3777
Check in: 26.04.08
Huawei P20 Lite ANE-LX1

Reputation:-  2211  +

Friends!

I have already noticed a lot of questions in various sections related to programming on a PDA.
For example - someone needs to edit some program, someone to indicate the right direction in programming software, someone needs to ask a question about the technical implementation of their ideas.

Let's discuss / advise here.

Post has been editedAlan - 21.03.10, 21:39
_NoPH8_
Message#42
05.04.10, 22:48
Motofan.ru TEAM
*******
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 764
Check in: 27.03.08
Xiaomi Mi A2 Lite 3/32

Reputation:-  138  +

Such a question: in Visual Studio 2008, when programming for smart devices in C ++, there is no form designer, or am I looking badly / for something I don’t know? :) If you choose C # when creating a project, there is a form designer
If it really doesn’t exist, this is another question: I’m too hard to write buttons on a noob for programming (I’ll somehow be able to hang up the handlers on them), is there a simpler way? Or just C #?

Post has been edited_NoPH8_ - 05.04.10, 22:49


--------------------
SF7.9.7 • XT897L (LOS14.1) • XT862 (Freedom) • Toshiba G900 (GTX900_1.1) • MPx220 (1.47Rus) • E2 (mUbuntu 1.12) • Q9h (WM6.1Rus) • Zn5 T-M (ZiniMOD)
trashkalmar
Message#43
05.04.10, 22:54
Mobile programmer
********
[offline]

Group: Developers
Messages 1690
Check in: 28.10.08
Google Nexus 6P

Reputation:-  276  +

For C ++, there is a dialog editor, you can also add controls there, but working with all this farm is really much more hemorrhoid. Look at the examples of projects that come with VS - everything is quite accessible there.
sergio1700
Message#44
12.04.10, 17:04
User
****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 67
Check in: 22.04.08
Samsung Galaxy S5 SM-G900H

Reputation:-  3  +

Hello everybody!
Tell me pliz or give a link where to read, but I want the following:
There is a cab file with a program, a program in English, what you need to have to translate all the menus in this program into Russian
can anyone be able to suggest the procedure - how it is done and what programs or editors can do it
Thanks in advance: thank_you:
rokr
Message#45
12.04.10, 17:19
nekogay
******
[offline]

Group: Developers
Messages 600
Check in: 31.07.08

Reputation:-  442  +

sergio1700,
resourcehacker help you or any other resource editor

Post has been editedrokr - 12.04.10, 17:19
sergio1700
Message#46
12.04.10, 20:58
User
****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 67
Check in: 22.04.08
Samsung Galaxy S5 SM-G900H

Reputation:-  3  +

rokr @ 12.4.10, 17:19*
resourcehacker help you

this one doesn't exactly fit, but thanks for the referral
neut ral
Message#47
13.04.10, 15:05
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Developers
Messages 364
Check in: 07.11.08
Lenovo S60

Reputation:-  102  +

Good day, help me deal with the plugin plugin
piece of code
case WM_TODAYCUSTOM_ACTION:
{
MessageBox (0, L "WM_TODAYCUSTOM_ACTION", L "Test", MB_OK | MB_ICONINFORMATION);
return TRUE;
}
break;
case WM_TODAYCUSTOM_USERNAVIGATION:
{
switch (wParam)
{
case VK_LEFT:
{
MessageBox (0, L "VK_LEFT", L "Test", MB_OK | MB_ICONINFORMATION);
return TRUE;
}
break;
case VK_RIGHT:
{
MessageBox (0, L "VK_RIGHT", L "Test", MB_OK | MB_ICONINFORMATION);
return TRUE;
}
}
}

but does not work, i.e. messages don't crash
Selectability set both 1 and 2
moreover, when Selectability = 1, the plugin is selected - messages do not pass
when Selectability = 2, the plugin is not allocated at all (although it is at 2 that VK_ should work)
what's wrong here? (or not here, maybe where else I forgot to specify ...)
PS: VS2008 + WM6SDK
-QwertY-
Message#48
13.04.10, 16:36
Social network? No, have not heard!
*********
[offline]

Group: Admins
Messages 4970
Check in: 12.08.06

Reputation:-  0  +

With Selectability = 2, you yourself have to draw the selection on the plugin. Accordingly, you must first catch the adoption of the focus by the plugin.
PS I do not remember the catching code, I did it for a long time for myself.


--------------------
People like me here, people like you here. They don’t go around here, they don’t hide their eyes.Compromise is not for us!
© Alice - Compromise
Winner of the First Prizesavagemessiahzine.comin the nomination of the Hero of the Forum!
Prize winnersavagemessiahzine.comin the nomination "Master'07"
neut ral
Message#49
14.04.10, 10:05
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Developers
Messages 364
Check in: 07.11.08
Lenovo S60

Reputation:-  102  +

about WM_TODAYCUSTOM_USERNAVIGATION figured out
maybe someone will be interested - it does not work without WM_TODAYCUSTOM_RECEIVEDSELECTION (with "return TRUE")
VanVanych
Message#50
14.04.10, 14:38
Visitor
**
[offline]

Group: Users
Messages 12
Check in: 12.04.10
HTC Desire C

Reputation:-  1  +

and by the way, I also have a question) Is not how I can not decide in what language to write for the PDA, and what programming environment is more convenient to choose? Thanks in advance: rolleyes:
AcerExtensa
Message#51
14.04.10, 15:15
Harmful
*******
[offline]

Group: Banned
Messages 727
Check in: 07.08.08
HTC EVO 3D

Reputation:-  85  +

VanVanych, the most common medium is probably Visual Studio 2005 \ 2008.
Most of the information in the internet can be found in C ++ ... although in .NET, too, lately a lot of information appears.

so what language do you know and choose .... ASM, C / C ++, JAVA, Pascal, Basic, C #, VB etc ...


--------------------
God is Real unless explicitly declared as Integer
Shark124
Message#52
14.04.10, 23:07
Novice
***
[offline]

Group: Active users
Messages 40
Check in: 22.06.09
Samsung Vibrant SGH-T959

Reputation:-  0  +

The question is not much about programming: How can I open a file with the extension .bar (Gameloft)?


--------------------

Siemens A 55 download

->Nokia 6310 ->Nokia N-Gage QD ->Asus p525 ->Nokia n73 ->Nokia 1100 ->iPhone 3g ->Samsung T959 Vibrant
pasha1976
Message#53
15.04.10, 05:50
Old resident
*******
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 771
Check in: 28.03.07
Oukitel K6000 Pro

Reputation:-  44  +

I have long matured a question, somehow I forgot to ask it to smart people:) ...
Is it possible with the help of a certain program (existing or which it is possible to write) or registry edits to somehow influence the operation of the radio module?
Specifically, I am interested in two questions:
1. If I understand correctly, then after losing the network, the device first searches for it intensively (often scans the range or whatever it is called correctly), then less and less (to save battery) - as a result, when the network does appear, then he does not find it immediately. The most common example is in the subway. Here you go, for example, to the center from the border stations, there are no networks at the stations themselves, not in the tunnel, and when you arrive at the station where the network is completely there, the animal does not see it for a long time, it “tupit”, as a result, the connection appears when the train has already started and it is about to disappear again. The only way to make the device look for the network more actively is to turn off / turn on the radio module, and it really works - 20 seconds before entering the platform you turn it on and the network is located almost instantly when leaving the tunnel. But it is inconvenient. So the question is - is it possible to somehow programmatically force the device to search for a network with a max. intensity? It would be convenient - I would hang it on a button or icon. An example of the subway (if someone is irrelevant), because only one of ... How many times have it happened - you have long gone to the reception area (from the subway, from the basement, and from anywhere), and the animal does not see the network and does not 40 seconds, and much longer - and rebooted the radio module or the CP did and o-pa, there was a network.
2. The second question may not be about the radio module at all - but is it possible somehow to initiate a re-poll of the SIM card slot without the SR? Just there are animals whose SIM cards can be changed without taking out the battery (and, accordingly, without CP) - only the beast does not see the second SIM and everything, after deleting the first SIM, it says "no SIM" and no on / off radio get him to check the slot again and see that the SIM is inserted again. Can you do something like "off the radio module - take out the first SIM card - insert the second one - make the beast see it - turn on the radio module"? Really convenient, since there are very few dual-communicator communicators (unlike dual-sim telephones) ...
klimovs
Message#54
15.04.10, 18:49
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 258
Check in: 11.08.09
Samsung Galaxy Tab 4 10.1 SM-T530

Reputation:-  11  +

Hello!

There is a great desire to deal with the Audio Booster on HD2.
Sketch please:
1. Literature.
2. Tool for research software.

I will share the results! : thank_you:

Post has been editedklimovs - 15.04.10, 18:56


--------------------
Samsung Galaxy Tab 4 10.1 NOOK SM-T530NU, AV 5.0.2. Meizu m3 note L681H Mem: 3/32: Android 5.1 version, Flyme 6.1.0.05.1.3.3G, Samsung SGH-D830,Samsung SGH-C140, .
Samcrew
Message#55
17.04.10, 19:26
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Friendssavagemessiahzine.com
Messages 166
Check in: 21.11.07
Samsung Galaxy Xcover 2 GT-S7710

Reputation:-  9  +

Good evening. Tell me how to go to C # by the form linkhttp: // login @ passw: site.ru? id = 2
Thank.


--------------------
Mmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
-WOLF-
Message#56
17.04.10, 20:05
Guru
*********
[offline]

Group: Curators
Messages 7357
Check in: 29.12.08
Microsoft Lumia 950

Reputation:-  760  +

Samcreww
Do you mean WebBrowser? Then Navigate ().


--------------------
Loox C550 / Galaxy Spica / Omnia W / ATIV S / Galaxy J120F / Lumia 950 / Galaxy Note9
Linux instead of Android
Regis_23
Message#57
18.04.10, 15:51
a guest
*
[offline]

Group: Users
Messages 1
Check in: 04.02.10
HTC Touch Diamond2

Reputation:-  0  +

How can I develop WM 6 applications in Qt ??
-WOLF-
Message#58
18.04.10, 19:55
Guru
*********
[offline]

Group: Curators
Messages 7357
Check in: 29.12.08
Microsoft Lumia 950

Reputation:-  760  +

Regis_23,
In the section there is a topic about Qt on the PDA, but the library is still very bad. If religion allows you to use MS products and you are not going to port applications, then I advise you to look towards C #. It is, of course, slower than native languages. But its libraries are already embedded into devices (1.0 in 5.0 and 2.0 in 6.x), and it works more stable than the current Qt (maybe even faster). Although you decide.

ZY Linux does not shine with WM development tools at all.


--------------------
Loox C550 / Galaxy Spica / Omnia W / ATIV S / Galaxy J120F / Lumia 950 / Galaxy Note9
Linux instead of Android
rokr
Message#59
22.04.10, 20:48
nekogay
******
[offline]

Group: Developers
Messages 600
Check in: 31.07.08

Reputation:-  442  +

Please show me how to draw a shape with an alpha layer, for example, roundrect (native)

Post has been editedrokr - 23.04.10, 00:04
Malval
Message#60
23.04.10, 08:16
Guru
*********
[offline]

Group: Developers
Messages 2708
Check in: 25.10.05
HTC One M7

Reputation:-  540  +

rokr
if you mean a window with round edges or translucent (as in BB), then lookhere.

And if in your window, then something like this:
1. Draws everything that should be behind the translucency in the intermediate buffer.
2. Take an object (figure, picture, etc.) that will be with translucency. For him, you will need to create a mask that will set the translucency. We create a mask either in advance or on the aisle.
3. In another intermediate buffer we add the background and object taking into account the alpha channel (mask). Something like this with every pixel:
R = Rf* (255 - alfa) / 255 + Ro* alfa / 255
G = Gf* (255 - alfa) / 255 + Go* alfa / 255
B = bf* (255 - alfa) / 255 + Bo* alfa / 255
where the components of color and alpha channel vary from 0..255.
4. The resulting buffer with a background and a translucent object is copied to the device context.

I, by the way, laid out somewhere on the forum a class to display 32-bit bitmaps with an alpha channel. If necessary, knock in a personal - skins.
neut ral
Message#61
28.04.10, 10:06
Local
*****
[offline]

Group: Developers
Messages 364
Check in: 07.11.08
Lenovo S60

Reputation:-  102  +

good afternoon
Tell me why in WM 6 SDK GetDeviceCaps (hdc, LOGPIXELSY) on VGA issues 192,
and in Pocket PC 2003 SDK issues 96
or 2003 about VGA does not know? : huh:

77 pagesV  < 1 2 3 4 5 6 > » 


 mobile version    Now: 04/30/19, 17:23